PRIVACY POLICY

As a supplier and an employer, we pride ourselves on providing quality and protecting our customers and employees’ from any form of Data Protection breach.

In line with the General Data Protection Regulator (GDPR), Renegade Fitness Academy, pledge to take every step to protect your personal data, whether an Employee or a customer.

The company holds a GDPR policy, which protects individuals’ rights to protection of their individual personal data.

Personal Data means data held either on a computer or in a paper-based filing system which relates to a living individual who can be identified from that data.

GDPR General Data Protection Regulation comes into effect on 25th May 2018. The principles are much the same as the original Data Protection Act 1998, However, there are significant advancements, which help protection individuals’ personal data.

The GDPR Data Protection prescribes the way in which the Company may collect, retain and handle personal data. 

The Company will comply with the requirements of The General Data Protection Regulator (GDPR), and all employees and contractors who handle personal data during their work, must also comply with it, by declaration.

If there is a breach within our company, we have a process for management to follow, for the individuals to be notified as soon as possible and all breaches will be declared to the ICO.

If you have cause for concern or feel your rights have been breached, please contact the ICO, who will exercise your right to a rectification if any breach has been made.

Get in Contact

Interested in joining or have any questions?

RENEGADE FITNESS ACADEMY

Unit 6 Senate Place
Whitworth Rd
Stevenage
SG1 4QS

Call on 01438 727 833 or email admin@renegadefitnessacademy.co.uk